ROSTERS - 2018 Canadian Wheelchair Rugby Championships

DIVISION 1

ALBERTA ROUGHNECKS

CLASS NAME #
0.5** Mike Audette 9
0.5 Rob MacIsaac 13
1.5* Kendall Winters 6
1.5 Dave Guiry 2
3.0 Denolm Stephens 8
3.5 Branden Troutman 24
3.5 Zak Madell 33

Staff: Bruce Crosby (coach), Ali Connell

ONTARIO THUNDER

CLASS NAME #
1.0 Patrice Dagenais 12
1.5 Faisel Burale 34
2.0* David Willsie 14
2.0 Travis Murao 22
2.0 Cody Caldwell 9
3.0 Micheal Whitehead 8

Staff: David Willsie (coach), Dave Caldwell, Liz Caldwell, Heather Debly

ONTARIO LIGHTNING

CLASS NAME #
0.5 Eric Rodrigues 1
1.5** Erika Schmutz 4
2.0 Ben Perkins 20
2.5** Brianna Hennessy 15
2.5 Shayne Smith 25
3.0 Matt Debly 33

Staff: Garett Hickling (coach), Dave Caldwell, Susana Lima, Tony Debly

ÉQUIPE QUÉBEC

CLASS NAME #
0.5 Guillaume Bouchard -
1.5 Patrice Simard 15
1.5 Yannick Racicot -
2.0 Charles-Olivier Arsenault -
2.0 Anthony Letourneau -
3.0 Fabien Lavoie -

Staff: Sebastien Cloutier, Eric Trottier, Marie-Claude Menard, Chantal Lauzon

TEAM BC

CLASS NAME #
0.5 Kaspar Shouldice -
1.0 Trevor HIrschfield 10
2.0 Peter Isherwood -
2.0 Cody Fournie -
2.5* Jessica Kruger 5
3.0 Rob Bitz 3.0**
3.5 Andrew Davis -

Staff: Ian Chan (coach), Steve Campbell, Brian Ho, Fran Quintana

 

DIVISION 2

ALBERTA BIGHORNS

CLASS NAME #
1.0 Terry Tenove 12
1.5* Ashley Munro 25
2.0** Kenny Hicks 3
2.0 Harrison Orpe 11
2.0 Andrew Chung 10
2.5** Dale Nording 7
2.5 Jeff Dow 14
3.0 Mike Barker 5
3.0 Skyler Janssen 4

Staff: Cliff Wooden (coach), Colton Wissink

ONTARIO STORM

CLASS NAME #
3.5 Reid Mulligan 33
3.0 Jamie Sopha 13
2.0 Ian Crowe 6
1.5 Dylan L'Amoureux 42
1.5 Esnaider Cardenas 44
1.5* Frank Groenestege 2
1.0* Peter Langenecker 11

Staff: Dave Willsie / Garett Hickling (Coaches), Terry Bruxer

QUÉBEC B

CLASS NAME #
0.5 Martin Mainguy -
1.0* Melanie Labelle -
1.0 Jonathan Asselin -
2.0 Steve Mastine -
2.5 Alexi Macias -
3.5 Eric Lavoie -

Staff: Sebastien Cloutier, Louis-Gabriel Arsenault, Michael Lapointe, Jennifer Bergeron

BC DEVELOPMENT

CLASS NAME #
0.5 Jeff Scott -
0.5 Byron Green -
1.5* Teri Thorson -
2.0 Scott James -
2.0 Josh Holton -
3.0 John Chernesky -
3.0* Judy Lee -
3.5 Brandon Perger -

Staff: Ryan Schweizer, Elise Beaulieu, Eric Schweizer

NEW BRUNSWICK

CLASS NAME #
0.5 Jason McCue -
0.5 Willis Hare 2
1.5 Hal Merrill 10
2.0 Courtney Keenan 11
2.0 Max Arsenault 9
2.5 Jacob Woods 7
3.5 Tim Burlock 13
3.5 Lana Cicko -

Staff: Mike Deist, Tibor Kazemer, Pete Robichaud, Sally Hutt

TEAM MANITOBA

CLASS NAME #
0.5 Jared Funk -
1.0** Brad Hebert -
1.0 Sean Rand -
2.0 Kasey Aiello -
2.0 Allan Chartrand -
2.0** Arin Smith -
3.5 Daniel Fletcher -
3.5 Richard Tooley -

Staff: Bill Funk, Samuel Unrau

ÉQUIPE QUÉBE