Previous Events

2017
Date Tournament Location Contact
12.08.17 to 12.10.17 Parasports Québec Invitational Div. I & II Centre sportif Édouard-Montpetit, QC Karine Côté
11.17.17 to 11.19.17 2017 URO Medical Crash Test Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Ecole Canadienne-Francaise - Pavillon Gustave Dubois, SK Andrea Muir
11.11.17 to 11.12.17 BC Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament Richmond Olympic Oval, BC Byron Green
11.11.17 to 11.12.17 Montreal Tournament École Georges-Vanier, QC Karine Côté
11.03.17 to 11.05.17 Toronto Invitational 2017 Div. I & II Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre, ON Garett Hickling
09.23.17 to 09.30.17 Invictus Games Toronto 2017 International Toronto, Ontario
09.08.17 to 09.10.17 Prairie League Tournament – “CAPITAL CITY SHOWDOWN” Div. II & III St. Francis Xavier Sports Centre, Edmonton, AB Bruce Crosby
09.03.17 to 09.10.17 IWRF 2017 Americas Championship International Asunción, Paraguay
07.31.17 to 08.06.17 IWRF 2017 World Championship Test Event International Sydney, Australia
07.21.17 to 07.23.17 Kamloops Legacy Performance Games Tournament Capital Centre, 910 McGill Rd Kamloops, BC V2C 6N6 Kamloops Sports Council
05.26.17 to 05.28.17 2017 Canadian Wheelchair Rugby Championship Div. I & II Hamilton, ON Meg Ritcey
05.10.17 to 05.12.17 2017 Tri Nations Wheelchair Rugby Invitational Birmingham, AL
05.07.17 to 05.14.17 Lakeshore Tri-Nations Wheelchair Rugby Tournament International Birmingham, AL
04.01.17 to 04.02.17 Quebec League Div. II & III Quebec City, QC
03.10.17 to 03.12.17 Vancouver Invitational Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. I & II Richmond, BC
03.04.17 to 03.09.17 National Team Selection Camp Richmond, BC
02.18.17 to 02.19.17 Prairie League Tournament - Calgary Div. II & III Calgary, AB
02.10.17 to 02.12.17 Toronto Prospects Tournament Div. II & III Toronto, ON
2016
Date Tournament Location Contact
12.09.16 to 12.11.16 Montreal Invitational Div. I & II Montreal, QC
11.18.16 to 11.20.16 BC Wheelchair Rugby League Div. II & III Vancouver, BC
11.18.16 to 11.19.16 Prairie League Tournament - Saskatoon Div. II & III Saskatoon SK
11.18.16 to 11.20.16 Best of the West Div. I & II San Diego, CA
10.01.16 to 10.02.16 Capital City Showdown Div. I & II Edmonton, AB Bruce Crosby
06.24.16 to 06.26.16 Canada Cup International Wheelchair Rugby Tournament International Richmond Olympic Oval, BC
05.27.16 to 05.29.16 2016 Canadian Wheelchair Rugby Championship Montreal, QC
05.13.16 to 05.15.16 Ottawa Stingers Tournament Div. I & II École secondaire catholique Béatrice-Desloges 1999 av. Provence, Orleans, ON Patrice Dagenais
05.13.16 to 05.15.16 Manitoba Murderball Classic Brandon, MB
04.29.16 to 05.01.16 Défi Sportif - Low Pointers Tournament Div. II & III Longueuil QC Karine Côté
03.11.16 to 03.13.16 Vancouver Invitiational Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. I & II Richmond Olympic Oval, BC Kevin Bowie
03.06.16 to 03.10.16 National team selection camp Vancouver, BC
03.05.16 to 03.06.16 Victoria BC League Tournament Victoria, BC
02.17.16 to 02.29.16 Rio Test Event International Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
01.30.16 to 01.31.16 Kelowna KO’s Knockout League tournament Div. II & III Kelowna, BC
01.22.16 to 01.24.16 Edmonton Steel Wheels Invitational Edmonton, AB
01.15.16 to 01.17.16 Toronto Wheelchair Rugby Invitational TPASC - Toronto
01.12.16 to 01.15.16 Prospect Camp TPASC - Toronto
2015
Date Tournament Location Contact
12.11.15 to 12.13.15 Montreal Wheelchair Rugby Invitational Montreal, QC
12.07.15 to 12.10.15 NEXGEN Camp Montreal, QC
10.14.15 to 10.25.15 IRB World Cup Festival International London, UK
08.07.15 to 08.14.15 Toronto 2015 Parapan Am Games International Toronto, ON
05.29.15 to 05.31.15 2015 Coloplast Canadian Wheelchair Rugby Championships Div. I & II Saskatoon, SK Andrea Muir
05.16.15 to 05.17.15 BC Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament - Victoria Div. II & III Victoria, BC Adam Frost
05.01.15 to 05.03.15 Défi Sportif - Tournoi «Low-Point» de rugby en fauteuil Div. II Collège Edouard-Montpetit, Longueuil, QC Jérémie Brisebois
04.24.15 to 04.26.15 Ottawa Stingers Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. I & II Orleans, ON Patrice Dagenais
04.18.15 to 04.19.15 Murderball Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. II Winnipeg, MB Angela Lloyd
04.11.15 to 04.12.15 BC Wheelchair Rugby League - Kelowna Div. II & III Kelowna, BC Adam Frost
03.25.15 to 03.31.15 Bernd Best Tournament International Cologne, Germany
03.21.15 to 03.22.15 Quebec Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament - #3 Div. II Sherbrooke – Le Salésien (135 Rue Don-Bosco Nord, Sherbrooke, QC) Karine Côté
03.13.15 to 03.15.15 Vancouver Invitational Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. I & II Richmond Olympic Oval, BC Kevin Bowie
03.08.15 to 03.11.15 National Team Selection Camp TBD
03.06.15 to 03.08.15 Capital City Showdown Div. II Edmonton, AB Bruce Crosby
02.14.15 to 02.15.15 Calgary Ignite Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. II & III Calgary, AB Dave Guiry
01.31.15 to 02.01.15 BC Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament Div. II Richmond Olympic Oval, Richmond BC Kevin Bowie
01.30.15 Team BC Selection Camp Richmond Olympic Oval, Richmond BC Adam Frost
01.29.15 BC Prospects Camp Richmond Olympic Oval, Richmond BC Adam Frost
01.21.15 to 01.25.15 CWSA Prospects Camp TBD
2014
Date Tournament Location Contact
12.12.14 to 12.14.14 Montreal invitational Parasports Québec 2014 Div. I & II Montreal, QC Karine Côté
11.22.14 to 11.23.14 URO Medical Crash Test Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. I & II F.W. Johnson Collegiate Saskatchewan Wheelchair Sports
11.15.14 CWSA AGM Vancouver, BC
11.14.14 to 11.15.14 Quebec Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament #2 Div. II Laval- Centre du sablon (755 Chemin du Sablon, Laval, QC H7W 4H5) Karine Côté
10.04.14 to 10.05.14 Quebec Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament Div. II Québec-Collège Mérici (755 Grande Allée Ouest, Québec, QC G1S 1C1) Karine Côté
08.01.14 to 08.10.14 2014 World Wh. Rugby Championships Stadium Arena Fyn, Odense, DEN Mette Holstein
07.04.14 to 07.06.14 Kamloops Legacy Games Div. II Kamloops, BC
06.19.14 to 06.22.14 2014 Canada Cup Wheelchair Rugby Tournament International Richmond, BC
05.30.14 to 06.01.14 Ontario ParaSport Games Div. II Cobourg, ON
05.24.14 to 05.25.14 Quebec Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament Div. II & III Valleyfield or St-Jérôme, QC Karine Côté
05.17.14 to 05.18.14 2014 Coloplast Canadian Wheelchair Rugby National Championships Div. I & II London, Ontario
04.12.14 to 04.13.14 2014 Calgary Inferno Ignite Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. I & II Ernest Manning High School, 20 Springborough Blvd SW, Calgary AB Dave Guiry
04.11.14 to 04.13.14 Bernd Best Tournament 2014 Cologne, GER Sekreteriat
03.29.14 to 03.30.14 Quebec Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament Div. II & III Sherbrooke, QC Karine Côté
03.22.14 to 03.23.14 Quebec Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament Sherbrooke, QC
03.14.14 to 03.16.14 Vancouver Invitational Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. I & II Richmond, BC Kevin Bowie
03.01.14 to 03.02.14 Winnipeg Murderball Classic Div. I & II Winnipeg, MB Arin Smith
02.22.14 to 02.23.14 Toronto Wheelchair Rugby Tournament (Ontario League) Div. I & II Toronto, ON Garett Hickling
02.20.14 to 02.23.14 National Prospects Camp University of Toronto, Scarborough
01.11.14 to 01.12.14 BC League - Div II/III Div. II & III Vancouver, BC Adam Frost
01.10.14 Provincial Training Camp - BC Div. II & III Vancouver, BC Adam Frost
2013
Date Tournament Location Contact
12.13.13 to 12.15.13 Montreal Invitational Div. I & II Montreal, QC Karine Côté
12.07.13 to 12.08.13 Sure Grip Wheelchair Basketball Challenge Ecole Le Mascaret, Moncton, NB Matt Kinnie
12.07.13 to 12.08.13 Moncton Wheelchair Rugby Tournament Div. II & III Moncton, NB Matt Kinnie
11.30.13 to 12.01.13 Edmonton Prairie League Tournament Div. II & III Edmonton, AB Bruce Crosby
11.28.13 to 11.30.13 CWSA AGM Ottawa, ON Cathy Cadieux
11.23.13 to 11.24.13 Quebec Wheelchair Rugby League Tournament Div. II & III St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC Karine Côté
11.15.13 to 11.17.13 Ottawa Stingers Tournament (Ottawa League) Div. II & III Ottawa, ON Patrice Dagenais
11.02.13 to 11.03.13 Saskatoon Prairie League Div. II & III Saskatoon, SK Andrea Muir
11.01.13 to 11.03.13 Saskatoon Referee Clinic Saskatoon, SK Leanne
10.14.13 to 10.20.13 IWRF 2013 Americas Championships Lakeshore Foundation, Birmingham, AL Beth Curry
10.05.13 to 10.06.13 Quebec League Tournament Div. II & III Quebec City, QC Karine Côté
09.07.13 to 09.15.13 National Team Training Camp Toronto, ON
09.06.13 to 09.12.13 Development Wheelchair Rugby Camp Toronto, ON
08.03.13 to 08.11.13 National Training Camp Victoria, BC
06.28.13 to 06.30.13 Poland Wheelchair Rugby Tournament International Warsaw, Poland
06.27.13 to 06.30.13 Kamloops Legacy Games Div. I & II Kamloops, BC Adam Frost
06.05.13 to 06.10.13 2013 Denmark Wheelchair Rugby Challenge International Odense, Denmark
06.04.13 to 06.10.13 Denmark Wh. Rugby Challenge Stadium Arena Fyn, Odense, DEN Mette Holstein
05.31.13 to 06.02.13 2013 Ontario ParaSport Games Div. II RMC, Kingston, ON Lynda Charters
05.17.13 to 05.19.13 Coloplast Cdn. W.R. Championships Div. I & II Mt. Royal U, Calgary, AB Mike Sandormirsky
04.26.13 to 04.28.13 Défi Sportif Centre Pierre-Charbonneau, Montreal, QC Philippe Da Silva
04.13.13 to 04.14.13 Fredericton Tournament Fredericton, NB Ron Wheeler
04.06.13 to 04.07.13 Calgary Inferno Ignite Tournament Prairie League, Calgary, AB Colleen Bryant
03.22.13 to 03.23.13 Bernd Best Tournament 2013 Cologne, GER Sekreteriat
03.16.13 to 03.17.13 Parasports Quebec League #3 Lennoxville, QC Patrick Côté
03.14.13 to 03.17.13 Vancouver Invitational Richmond Olympic Oval, Richmond, BC Kevin Bowie
02.22.13 to 02.24.13 Murderball Classic West Kildonan Collegiate, Winnipeg, MB Angela Lloyd
02.22.13 Catch the action at the Murderball Classic Div. II West Kildonan Collegiate, 101 Ridgecrest Avenue, Winnipeg, MB Arin Smith
02.20.13 to 02.21.13 Prospects Camp University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, MB Duncan Campbell
02.16.13 to 02.17.13 BC League #3 Constable Neil Bruce School, Kelowna, BC Adam Frost
02.15.13 to 02.17.13 Phoenix Rugby Rave Virginia G. Piper Sports & Fitness Center, Phoenix, AZ Scott Hogsett
02.15.13 to 02.17.13 Ottawa Annual Smash 'n Grab École séc. Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON Patrice Dagenais
02.15.13 Come on out to the Smash n' Grab Div. II Éccole secondaire publique Louis-Riel, 1655 chemin Bearbrook, Gloucester, ON Patrice Dagenais
02.08.13 to 02.10.13 4th Annual RISE Invitational Senter Park Recreation Center, Irving, TX Marc Reynolds
01.25.13 to 01.27.13 Demolition Derby Lakeshore Foundation, Birmingham, AL Lisa Hilborn
01.19.13 to 01.20.13 Capital City Showdown Amesciwacie School, Edmonton, AB Bruce Crosby
01.18.13 to 01.20.13 Knock and Roll Therapeutic Recreation Centre, Lake Worth, FL Nick Priolo
01.12.13 to 01.13.13 BC League #2 Guildford Recreation Centre, Surrey, BC Adam Frost
01.11.13 to 01.13.13 Coloplast International Div. II Tampa, FL Justin Stark
2012
Date Tournament Location Contact
12.07.12 to 12.09.12 Montreal Invitational Collège Edouard-Montpetit, Montreal, QC Patrick Côté
11.24.12 to 11.25.12 Parasports Quebec League #2 CREPS St.-Jérôme, St.-Jérôme, QC Patrick Côté
11.17.12 to 11.18.12 Ontario Training Camp Durham College, Oshawa, ON Lynda Charters
11.10.12 to 11.11.12 URO Medical Crash Test École française-canadienne, Saskatoon, SK Andrea Muir
11.03.12 to 11.04.12 BC League #1 PISE, Victoria, BC Adam Frost
11.03.12 to 11.04.12 Steel City Slam Div. II & III Slippery Rock University, Slippery Rock, PA Bob Eyler
10.27.12 to 10.28.12 NEP Wildcats Rugby Rampage Div. II & III UNH, Durham, NH Keeley Ames
10.26.12 to 10.28.12 Reno Rumble Div. II & III Plumas Gymnasium, Reno, NV April Wolfe
10.26.12 to 10.28.12 Swiss Low-Point Challenge Swiss Paraplegic Centre, Nottwil, SWI Roger Suter
10.13.12 Parasports Quebec League #1 Collège Mérici, Quebec, QC Patrick Côté
10.12.12 Quebec Selection Camp Collège Mérici, Quebec, QC Patrick Côté
10.12.12 to 10.14.12 Helter Skelter 2012 Div. II & III Dula Gym, Las Vegas, NV Lee Browning
09.28.12 to 09.30.12 Slam on the Sound Mount Tacoma High School, Tacoma, WA Curt Chapman
Subscribe to Contest Articles